Jump to content
JoyRaines

Rise and Fall - Brackets and Results

Recommended Posts

Round 3

M1: kewldude475 (Firion) vs Sellos (Exdeath) - Order's Sanctuary - kewldude475 (1-0)

M2: kewldude475 (Firion) vs Sellos (Jecht) - Order's Sanctuary - Sellos (1-1)

M3: kewldude475 (Firion) vs Sellos (Jecht) Pandaemonium Top Floor - kewldude475 (2-1)

kewldude475 wins 2-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

R1: Most vs SapphPhoenix

m1 Most (Ultimecia) vs SapphPhoenix(Jecht): OCS - Most

m2: Most(Golbez) vs SapphPhoenix(Terra): WoD - SapphPhoenix

m3: Most(Golbez) vs SapphPhoenix(Terra): Kefka's Tower- Most

 

Most 2-1

Edited by geefo

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Match 1 | Order's Sanctuary | Lokreah (Shantotto) VS Slaycrol (Gabranth) | Official | WINNER: LOKREAH

Match 2 | Order's Sanctuary | Lokreah (Yuna) VS Slaycrol (Gabranth) | Official | WINNER: LOKREAH

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

lxd vs coppola
m1 lxd (zid) vs coppola (squall) - WoD > lxd
m2 lxd (seph) vs coppola (squall) - WoD and dissidence ruleset > coppola
m3 lxd (zid) vs coppola (firion) - lunar > lxd

2-1 > lxd

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WBR2

Dart (Kuja) vs. Most (Garland) ~ Orphans Cradle = Dart
Dart (Kuja) vs. Most (Garland) ~ Dreams End = Dart 

Dart 2-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 2 (Winner's Bracket)

Match 1: Poiman64 (Cecil) vs. JoyRaines (Firion) - PV - JoyRaines
Match 2: Poiman64 (Cecil) vs. JoyRaines (Firion) - WoD - JoyRaines

Winner ~ JoyRaines wins 2-0 against Poiman64

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

LB Round 3: Poiman64 versus Levi

Match 1: Cecil versus Golbez - M.S. Prima Vista ~ 0-1

Match 2: Cecil versus Golbez - Pandemonium - Top Floor ~ 1-1

Match 3: Cecil versus Kain - Pandemonium - Top Floor ~ 2-1

Winner: Poiman64 2-1 against Levi.

Edited by Poiman64
Forgot to update the round.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Loser's Round 2: Gen. Mighty vs. hisownson

M1 Exdeath (GM) vs. Squall (son) Order Sanc. -son's win

M2 Golbez (GM) vs. Squall (son) WoD -GM's win

M3 Golbez (GM) vs. Squall (son) Dream' End -son's win

Gen. Mighty 1-2 hisownson

Edited by General Mighty

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Winners Bracket Round 3: Wheelz vs TheEmden

 

M1: Prishe vs The Emperor - Kefka's Tower-  Wheelz 1-0

M2: Prishe vs Exdeath - Lunar Subterrane- Wheelz 2-0

 

Wheelz wins 2-0 over TheEmden.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Losers Bracket Round 3

Match 1: Djqubi (Bartz) vs Azure (Gabranth) - Lunar Subterrane - Djqubi 1-0

Match 2: Djqubi (Bartz) vs Azure (Garland) - Top Floor - Djqubi 2-0

 

Winner: Djqubi 2-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

LB R2. Danned vs hisownson

M1 Danned(Kefka) vs hisownson(Squall): Crystal Tower - Danned

M2: Danned(Seph) vs hisownson(Squall): Orders - Danned

Danned 2-0 over hisownson

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Losers Bracket Round 4

Match 1: Djqubi (Bartz) vs RDF (Sephiroth) - Pandemonium - RDF 1-0

Match 2: Djqubi (Bartz) vs RDF (Kain) - OS - Djqubi 1-1

Match 3: Djqubi (Bartz) vs RDF (Firion) - Top Floor - RDF 2-1

 

Winner: RDF 2-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

lxd vs sellos

m1 lxd (zid) vs sellos (Wol) - WoD > lxd
m2 lxd (zid) vs sellos (exdeath) - WoD > sellos
m3 lxd (zid) vs sellos (exdeath) - OCS > lxd

2-1 > lxd

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 3 (Winner's Bracket)

Match 1: Dz (Tidus) vs. JoyRaines (Zidane) - OS - Dz
Match 2: Dz (Cloud) vs. JoyRaines (Kuja) - CW - Dz

Winner ~ Dz wins 2-0 against JoyRaines

Edited by JoyRaines

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

M1. Ultimaweapon2000 (Ultimecia) vs Wheelz (Tidus) - Crystal world - Winner Ultimaweapon2000

M2. Ultimaweapon2000 (Ultimecia) vs Wheelz (Prishe) - Orders Sanctuary - Winner Ultimaweapon2000

M3. Ultimaweapon2000 (Ultimecia) vs Wheelz (Prishe) - Orders Sanctuary - Winner Ultimaweapon2000

Winner - Ultimaweapon2000 3-0

Edited by Ultimaweapon2000

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

A little late.

Lb Round2

JT vs Snoe Cloud vs Squall lunar sub (JT1-0)

JT vs Snoe cloud vs bartz lunar sub (JT 2-0)

 

Lb Round 3

 

JT vs End Seph vs Bez Pandemonium (JT1-0)

JT vs End Seph vs Concentrate Jecht (JT 2-0)

 

Lb Round 4

 

JT vs Boost ++++ Seph vs cecil Lunar (JT 1-0)

JT vs Boost ++++ Seph vs cecil Lunar (JT 2-0)

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

LOSER'S BRACKET, ROUND 3

Lokreah (Cloud of Darkness ) VS Danned (Tifa) | Order's Sanctuary | Official | WINNER: Lokreah

Lokreah (Cloud of Darkness) VS Danned (Kua) | Order's Sanctuary | Official | WINNER: Lokreah

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

LOSER'S BRACKET, ROUND 4

Lokreah (Cloud of Darkness) VS JoyRaines (Zidane) | Pandaemonium | Official | WINNER: JoyRaines

Lokreah (Cloud of Darkness ) VS JoyRaines (Sephiroth) | Crystal Tower  | DC Ranked | WINNER: Lokreah

Lokreah (Cloud of Darkness) VS JoyRaines (Zidane)  | Order's Sanctuary | DC Ranked | WINNER: Lokreah

Edited by Lokreah

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Winnder's Bracket Semi-Finals

M1: kewldude475 (Lightning) vs Dart (Kuja) - Crystal World - kewldude475 (1-0)

M2: kewldude475 (Lightning) vs Dart (Cloud) - Order's Sanctuary - kewldude475 (2-0)

M3: kewldude475 (Lightning) vs Dart (Kuja) - Order's Sanctuary - Dart (2-1)

M4: kewldude475 (Lightning) vs Dart (Kuja) - Order's Sanctuary - kewldude475 (3-1)

kewldude475 wins 3-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

LBR4: TheEmden vs RDF

M1: TheEmden (Prishe) vs RDF (Sephiroth) - Order's Sanctuary - TheEmden (1-0)
M2: TheEmden (Prishe) vs RDF (Gabranth) - Orphan's Cradle - TheEmden (2-0)

TheEmden wins 2-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

LBR6: TheEmden vs BB|akklite

M1: TheEmden (Prishe) vs BB|akklite (Prishe) - World of Darkness - TheEmden (1-0)
M2: TheEmden (Exdeath) vs BB|akklite (Zidane) - Orphan's Cradle - TheEmden (2-0)

TheEmden wins 2-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

LOSER'S BRACKET, ROUND 6

Lokreah (Cloud of Darkness) VS LXD92 (Zidane) | Order's Sanctuary | Official | WINNER: Lokreah

Lokreah (Cloud of Darkness) VS LXD92 (Zidane) | Order's Sanctuary | Official | WINNER: Lokreah

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now


×

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use.