Jump to content

Recommended Posts

This thread will be used only for ladders results.

Post your results in the following manner in this thread

Example:

Team name A: (Bash Broz)  JT, AK, Dart

Team name B: (MTG) Leif, Navarre, Wheelz


Match 1: Team name A (Characters) vs. Team name B (Characters) - Stage - Winning Team
Match 2: Team name A (Characters) vs. Team name B (Characters) - Stage - Winning Team
Match 3: Team name A (Characters) vs. Team name B (Characters) - Stage - Winning Team

Repeat with Match 4 and 5 if necessary.

Winner ~ Winning Team Score against Losing Team

All matches will be no character lock,stage set to random, and best of 5.

Please use the NT-Tourney-Lobby channel on discord for all ladders matches. Be sure to have a Mod or Tournament organizer present for your matches for any discrepancies.

I want to reiterate that you can use sub ins when necessary. If the sub in comes from another team that is already signed up for the competitive season. They will simply take their points back to their respective team. Anyone that subs in and has not registered, will keep their points. Until that sub in has a team registered, their points will technically mean nothing. They can register at anytime with a full three man roster, all points will then be transferred to that team. You have one week to get as many of your ten matches done as possible. Things will change as we go on with the season, most of the rules and things are set up as openly as possible. We want this game to adapt with the players. There will be a Q&A thread available for all questions pertaining to this matter. Rankings and stats for week one will be posted next Monday or Tuesday.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Judge Masters: Dryad-Bitfrost, Fai-La-Ai, MrAwwsum

Unknown Entity: Cross, Clein, Edo

 

  • Match 1: Judge Masters (Kuja, Warrior of Light, Emperor) vs. Unknown Entity (Cecil, Emperor, Lightning) - Stellar Fulcrum 
  • Match 2: Judge Masters (Emperor, Y'shtola, Warrior of Light) vs. Unknown Entity (Lightning, Cecil, Emperor) - Stellar Fulcrum
  • Match 3: Judge Masters (Y'shtola, Emperor, Warrior of Light) vs. Unknown Entity (Emperor, Lightning, Cecil) - The Floating Continent

Unknown Entity ~ 3-0

 

Edited by CleinMaster
  • Upvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Judge Masters: Dryad-Bitfrost, Fai-La-Ai, MrAwwsum

Crash 'N Flow: DimitriLH, GunZLegend, Jaghancement


Match 1: Judge Masters (Bartz, Warrior of Light, Emperor) vs. Crash 'N Flow (Tidus, Garland, Y'shtola) - Stellar Fulcrum
Match 2: Judge Masters (Vaan, Emperor, Warrior of Light) vs. Crash 'N Flow (Tidus, Garland, Y'shtola) - Rabanastre
Match 3: Judge Masters (Vaan, Emperor, Warrior of Light) vs. Crash 'N Flow (Tidus, Garland, Y'shtola) - Cornelia

Crash 'N Flow ~ 3-0

 

https://youtu.be/ObWRskNN_oc

 

Edited by Jaghancement

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TNBB: Wheelz, Navarre and (Sub in)Xenosaga

Crash 'N Flow: DimitriLH, GunZLegend, Jaghancement


Match 1: TNBB (Cloud, Lightning, Onion Knight) vs. Crash 'N Flow (Tidus, Garland, Y'shtola) - Port Delca
Match 2: TNBB (Cloud, Lightning, Onion Knight) vs. Crash 'N Flow (Tidus, Garland, Y'shtola) - Rabanastre
Match 3: TNBB (Cloud, Lightning, Onion Knight) vs. Crash 'N Flow (Tidus, Garland, Y'shtola) - Stellar Folcrum

TNBB ~ 3-0

Edited by MTG BB Wheelz

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TNBB: (Sub in)Xenosaga, Navarre and (Sub in)JT

The Manitoba Megalixirs: LeginR, Hehehahe22, Matobu_Sei          


Match 1: TNBB (Sephiroth, Lightning, Onion Knight) vs. The Manitoba Megalixirs (Terra, Garland, Noctis) - Promised Meadow
Match 2: TNBB (Sephiroth, Lightning, Onion Knight) vs. The Manitoba Megalixirs (Terra, Garland, Noctis) - Stellar Folcrum
Match 3: TNBB (Noctis, Ace, Warrior Of Light) vs. The Manitoba Megalixirs (Ramza, Garland, Noctis) - Rabanastre

TNBB ~ 3-0

Edited by MTG BB Wheelz

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Unknown Entity: Cross, Clein, Edo

TeamOnodera: Acnowlogia93, Zero-01, LordChaoSama         

 

  • Match 1: Unknown Entity (Cecil, Emperor, Lightning) vs. TeamOnodera (Cloud, Y'shtola, Lightning)- Promised Meadow
  • Match 2: Unknown Entity (Cecil, Lightning, Emperor) vs. TeamOnodera (Lightning, Cloud, Bartz) - Eden
  • Match 3: Unknown Entity (Lightning, Emperor, Cecil) vs. TeamOnodera (Lightning, Cloud, Sephiroth) - Eden

Unknown Entity ~ 3-0

 

Edited by CleinMaster

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Unknown Entity: Cross, Clein, (Sub) Shadowz

The Manitoba Megalixers: LeginR, Hehehahe22, Matobu_Sei

 

  • Match 1: Unknown Entity (Emperor, Lightning, Garland) vs. The Manitoba Megalixers (Garland, Ramza, Noctis) - Stellar Fulcrum
  • Match 2: Unknown Entity (Garland, Emperor, Lightning) vs. The Manitoba Megalixers (Garland, Ramza, Noctis) - Midgar
  • Match 3: Unknown Entity (Garland, Lightning, Emperor) vs. The Manitoba Megalixers (Garland, Noctis, Ramza) - The Floating Continent

Unknown Entity ~ 3-0

 

Edited by CleinMaster

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TNBB: Leif, Navarre and Wheelz

3 Frames or Bust: Paru, Shugotenshi, Eyeofthundera        


Match 1: TNBB (Bartz, , Onion Knight, Cloud) vs. 3 Frames or Bust (Squall, Sephiroth, Eyeofthundara) - Rebenastre
Match 2: TNBB (Bartz, , Onion Knight, Cloud) vs. 3 Frames or Bust (Squall, Sephiroth, Eyeofthundara) - Port Decumana
Match 3: TNBB (Bartz, , Onion Knight, Cloud) vs. 3 Frames or Bust (Squall, Sephiroth, Eyeofthundara) - Eden

Match 4: TNBB (Bartz, , Onion Knight, Cloud) vs. 3 Frames or Bust (Squall, Sephiroth, Eyeofthundara) - Port Decumana

TNBB ~ 3-1

 

TNBB: Leif, Navarre and Wheelz

Septima Caelum: WiifitJayner, Damien, Cherub


Match 1: TNBB (Bartz, , Onion Knight, Cloud) vs. Septima Caelum  (Garland, Onion Knight, Ultimecia) - Lunar Subterrane - TNBB 1-0
Match 2: TNBB (Bartz, , Onion Knight, Cloud) vs. Septima Caelum  (Lightning, Onion Knight, Ultimecia) - Pandemonium  - TNBB 2-0
Match 3: TNBB (Bartz, , Onion Knight, Cloud) vs. Septima Caelum   (Lightning, Ace, Ultimecia) - Eden - Septima Caelum 2-1

Match 4: TNBB (Bartz, , Onion Knight, Cloud) vs. Septima Caelum   (Lightning, Ace, Ultimecia) - Rift - Septima Caelum 2-2

Match 5: TNBB (Bartz, , Onion Knight, Cloud) vs. Septima Caelum   (Lightning, Ace, Ultimecia) - Rebenastre - TNBB 3-2

TNBB ~ 3-2

 

TNBB: Leif, Navarre and Wheelz
Dream Crushers: Zappieroth, Steive-Rex, Amthic 

 

Match 1:  TNBB (Bartz, , Onion Knight, Cloud)  vs. Dream Crushers (Ramza, Terra, Firion) - Lunar Subterrane

Match 2: TNBB (Bartz, , Onion Knight, Cloud)  vs. Dream Crushers (Ramza, Terra, Firion) - Port Decumana

Match 3: TNBB (Bartz, , Onion Knight, Cloud)  vs. Dream Crushers (Ramza, Terra, Firion) - Pandaemonium

 

TNBB ~ 3-0

 

 

 

    

Edited by MTG BB Wheelz

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Unknown Entity: Cross, Clein, Edo

3 Frames or Bust: Paru, Shugotenshi, Eyeofthundera

  • Match 1: Unknown Entity (Garland, Emperor, Lightning) vs. 3 Frames or Bust (Squall, Ultimecia, Sephiroth) - Lunar Subterrane
  • Match 2: Unknown Entity (Lightning, Garland, Emperor) vs. 3 Frames or Bust (Cloud, Squall, Ultimecia) - Eden
  • Match 3: Unknown Entity (Emperor, Lightning, Garland) vs. 3 Frames or Bust (Squall, Cloud, Ultimecia) - Besaid Island 
  • Match 4: Unknown Entity (Emperor, Cecil, Lightning) vs. 3 Frames or Bust (Ultimecia, Squall, Cloud) - Interdimensional Rift

Unknown Entity~ 3-1

Edited by CleinMaster

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BashBroZ:  JT, AK, Dart

3 Frames or Bust: Paru, Shugotenshi, Eyeofthundera


Match 1: BashBroZ (Noctis, Kekfa, Cloud) vs. 3 Frames or Bust (Squall, Sephiroth, Ultimecia) - Floating Continent - 3 Frames or Bust
Match 2: BashBroZ (Sephiroth, Kekfa, Cloud) vs. 3 Frames or Bust (Squall, Sephiroth, Ultimecia) - Pandemonium - BashBroZ
Match 3: BashBroZ (Noctis, Kekfa, Cloud) vs. 3 Frames or Bust (Squall, Sephiroth, Ultimecia) - Lunar Subtarenne- BashBroZ

Match 4: BashBroZ (Noctis, Kekfa, Cloud) vs. 3 Frames or Bust (Squall, Sephiroth, Ultimecia) - Besaid- BashBroZ

Winner: BashBroZ ~ 3-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Teen Girl Squad: Accel, Adelvos, Mewtater
Crash 'N Flow: DimitriLH, GunZLegend, Jaghancement

Match 1: Teen Girl Squad (Bartz, Garland, Y'shtola) vs. Crash 'N Flow (Tidus, Garland, Y'shtola) - Besaid
Match 2: Teen Girl Squad (Bartz, Garland, Y'shtola) vs. Crash 'N Flow (Tidus, Garland, Y'shtola) - Pandaemonium
Match 3: Teen Girl Squad (Bartz, Garland, Y'shtola) vs. Crash 'N Flow (Tidus, Garland, Y'shtola) - Rabanstre
Match 4: Teen Girl Squad (Bartz, Garland, Y'shtola) vs. Crash 'N Flow (Tidus, Garland, Y'shtola) - Cornelia

Crash 'N Flow ~ 3-1

https://youtu.be/2jz7TdmhtGE

-

 

The Manitoba Megalixirs: LeginR, Hehehahe22, Matobu_Sei
Crash 'N Flow: DimitriLH, GunZLegend, Jaghancement

Match 1: The Manitoba Megalixirs (Noctis, Garland, Terra) vs. Crash 'N Flow (Tidus, Garland, Y'shtola) - Besaid (This one didn't get recorded)
Match 2: The Manitoba Megalixirs (Noctis, Garland, Terra) vs. Crash 'N Flow (Tidus, Cloud, Y'shtola) - Pandaemonium
Match 3: The Manitoba Megalixirs (Noctis, Garland, Terra) vs. Crash 'N Flow (Tidus, Cloud, Y'shtola) - Lunar Subterrane

Crash 'N Flow ~ 3-0

https://youtu.be/7EgeJlB6wkU

Edited by Jaghancement

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Unknown Entity: Cross, Clein, (Sub) Nix

Crash 'N Flow: DimitriLH, GunZLegend, Jaghancement

  • Match 1: Unknown Entity (Lightning, Emperor, Bartz) vs. Crash 'N Flow (Tidus, Garland, Y'shtola) - Eden
  • Match 2: Unknown Entity (Emperor, Bartz, Lightning) vs. Crash 'N Flow (Tidus, Garland, Y'shtola) - Eden!!!
  • Match 3: Unknown Entity (Lightning, Emperor, Bartz) vs. Crash 'N Flow (Garland, Tidus, Y'shtola) -  Eden!!!!!
  • Match 4: Unknown Entity (Lightning, Bartz, Emperor) vs. Crash 'N Flow (Garland, Y'shtola Tidus) - The Floating Continent

Unknown Entity~ 3-1

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Unknown Entity: Cross, Clein, Edo

The Name's Bash Broz: Leif, Wheelz, Navarre

Match 1: Unknown Entity (Lightning, Emperor, Cecil) vs. TNBB (Bartz, Cloud, OK) - Corneria

Match 2: Unknown Entity (Lightning, Emperor, Garland) vs. TNBB (Bartz, Cloud, OK) - The Rift

Match 3: Unknown Entity (Lightning, Emperor, Garland) vs. TNBB (Bartz, Cloud, OK) -  The Floating Continent

Match 4: Unknown Entity (Lightning, Emperor, Garland) vs. TNBB (Bartz, Cloud, OK) - Narshe

TNBB ~ 3-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

All-Star Meme: Degnsefer, Kvgray89 ,604 Ronin 

TNBB: Leif, Navarre, Wheelz 

 

Match 1: TNBB (Bartz, , Onion Knight, Cloud) vs. All-Star Team  (Garland, Noctis, Y'shtola ) - Rebenastre
Match 2: TNBB (Bartz, , Onion Knight, Cloud) vs. All-Star Team  (Garland, Bartz, Vaan ) - Eden
Match 3: TNBB (Bartz, , Onion Knight, Cloud) vs. All-Star Team  (Garland, Noctis, Vaan ) - Midgar 

 

TNBB ~ 3-0

Edited by MTG BB Wheelz

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Posting for Degyn

 

Team Blu: Zhen, RoyalHeartV2, DeeWeb  
All-Star Meme: Degnsefer, Kvgray89 ,604 Ronin

Match 1: Team Blu (Bartz, lightning, Ultimicia) vs. All-star Meme (Garland, Bartz, Y'shtola) - Alexandria- All-Star Meme
Match 2: Team Blu (Bartz, lightning, Ultimicia) vs. All-star Meme (Garland, Noctis, Y'shtola) - Porta Decumana - All-Star Meme
Match 3: Team Blu (Bartz, lightning, Ultimicia) vs. All-star Meme (Garland, Noctis, Y'shtola) - Narshe Outskirts - All-Star Meme

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Team Name: Hey

Members: wakisyan, Shiki2737, Skyline_TypeR34

1) Team Hey vs Team TNBB 3-2

2) Team Hey vs Team BashBroZ 3-0

3) Team Hey vs Team PSAS 3-1

4) Team Hey vs Team JudgeMasters 3-0

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Xerampelinae  Cherub, Levi (sub in), UW2K  vs TNBB Wheelz, Navarre, JT (sub in) ~ 3-1

Judge Masters  Dryad-Bitfrost, Fai-La-Ai, MrAwwsum  vs TNBB Wheelz, Navarre, Leif ~ 3-0

Bash BroZ  JT, Dart, AK vs TNBB Wheelz, Navarre, Leif ~ 3-0

Edited by MTG BB Wheelz

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Teen Girl Squad: Accel, Adelvos, Mewtater  
Judge Masters: Dryad-Bitfrost, Fai-La-Ai, MrAwwsum

Original requested format in spoiler

Spoiler

 

Match 1: Teen Girl Squad (Garland[Cyclone], Bartz[Samurai], Y'shtola[Vivifying Lance]) vs. Judge Masters (Emperor[Thorns of Repentance], Lightning[Lightning Strike], Bartz[Dancer]) - Narshe Outskirts- Winner: Judge Masters

Match 2: Teen Girl Squad (Garland[Cyclone], Bartz[Samurai], Y'shtola[Spiritual Ray]) vs. Judge Masters (Lightning[Lightning Strike], Firion[Weaponsmaster], Emperor[Thorns of Repentance]) - Eden - Winner: Teen Girl Squad

Match 3: Teen Girl Squad (Garland[Cyclone], Bartz[Samurai], Y'shtola[Vivifying Lance]) vs. Judge Masters (Emperor[Thorns of Repentance], Lightning[Lightning Strike], Bartz[Dancer]) - The Royal City of Rabanastre - Winner: Judge Masters

Match 4: Teen Girl Squad (Garland[Earthquake], Bartz[Samurai], Y'shtola[Holy Snare]) vs. Judge Masters (Emperor[Thorns of Repentance], Lightning[Lightning Strike], Bartz[Dancer]) - Alexandria - Winner: Teen Girl Squad

Match 5: Teen Girl Squad (Garland[Earthquake], Bartz[Samurai], Y'shtola[Holy Snare]) vs. Judge Masters (Emperor[Dreary Cell], Lightning[Lightning Strike], Bartz[Dancer]) - Eden - Winner: Teen Girl Squad

 

Match 1: Narshe Outskirts 
Teen Girl Squad (Garland[Cyclone], Bartz[Samurai], Y'shtola[Vivifying Lance]) 
Judge Masters (Emperor[Thorns of Repentance], Lightning[Lightning Strike], Bartz[Dancer])  
Winner: Judge Masters

Match 2: Eden
Teen Girl Squad (Garland[Cyclone], Bartz[Samurai], Y'shtola[Spiritual Ray]) 
Judge Masters (Lightning[Lightning Strike], Firion[Weaponsmaster], Emperor[Thorns of Repentance]) 
Winner: Teen Girl Squad

Match 3: The Royal City of Rabanastre 
Teen Girl Squad (Garland[Cyclone], Bartz[Samurai], Y'shtola[Vivifying Lance]) 
Judge Masters (Emperor[Thorns of Repentance], Lightning[Lightning Strike], Bartz[Dancer]) - 
Winner: Judge Masters

Match 4: Alexandria
Teen Girl Squad (Garland[Earthquake], Bartz[Samurai], Y'shtola[Holy Snare]) 
Judge Masters (Emperor[Thorns of Repentance], Lightning[Lightning Strike], Bartz[Dancer]) - 
Winner: Teen Girl Squad

Match 5: Eden
Teen Girl Squad (Garland[Earthquake], Bartz[Samurai], Y'shtola[Holy Snare]) 
Judge Masters (Emperor[Dreary Cell], Lightning[Lightning Strike], Bartz[Dancer]) - 
Winner: Teen Girl Squad

Score:  Teen Girl Squad victory, 3-2

Edited by Accel

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Teen Girl Squad: Accel, Adelvos, Mewtater  
Bash Broz: JT, Dart, AK

Original requested format in spoiler.

Spoiler

 

Match 1: Teen Girl Squad (Garland[Earthquake], Bartz[Samurai], Y'shtola[Vivifying Lance]) vs. BashBroZ (Sephiroth[Octaslash], Cloud[Cross Slash], Kefka[Hyperdrive]) - Porta Decumana - Winner: BashBroZ

Match 2: Teen Girl Squad (Garland[Cyclone], Bartz[Samurai], Y'shtola[Vivifying Lance]) vs. BashBroZ (Sephiroth[Octaslash], Cloud[Cross Slash], Kefka[Hyperdrive]) - Lunar Subterrane - Winner: BashBroZ

Match 3: Teen Girl Squad (Garland[Earthquake], Bartz[Samurai], Y'shtola[Holy Snare]) vs. BashBroZ ( Sephiroth[Octaslash], Cloud[Cross Slash], Kefka[Hyperdrive]) - The Royal City of Rabanastre - Winner: Teen Girl Squad

Match 4: Teen Girl Squad (Garland[Cyclone], Bartz[Samurai], Y'shtola[Vivifying Lance]) vs. BashBroZ (Sephiroth[Octaslash], Cloud[Cross Slash], Kefka[Hyperdrive]) - Narshe Outskirts - Winner: Teen Girl Squad

Match 5: Teen Girl Squad (Garland[Cyclone], Bartz[Samurai], Y'shtola[Vivifying Lance]) vs. BashBroZ (Sephiroth[Octaslash], Cloud[Cross Slash], Kefka[Hyperdrive]) - Narshe Outskirts - Winner: Teen Girl Squad

 

Match 1: Porta Decumana
Teen Girl Squad (Garland[Earthquake], Bartz[Samurai], Y'shtola[Vivifying Lance]) 
BashBroZ (Sephiroth[Octaslash], Cloud[Cross Slash], Kefka[Hyperdrive]) 
Winner: BashBroZ

Match 2: Lunar Subterrane
Teen Girl Squad (Garland[Cyclone], Bartz[Samurai], Y'shtola[Vivifying Lance]) 
BashBroZ (Sephiroth[Octaslash], Cloud[Cross Slash], Kefka[Hyperdrive]) 
Winner: BashBroZ

Match 3: The Royal City of Rabanastre 
Teen Girl Squad (Garland[Earthquake], Bartz[Samurai], Y'shtola[Holy Snare]) 
BashBroZ (Sephiroth[Octaslash], Cloud[Cross Slash], Kefka[Hyperdrive]) 
Winner: Teen Girl Squad

Match 4: Narshe Outskirts 
Teen Girl Squad (Garland[Cyclone], Bartz[Samurai], Y'shtola[Vivifying Lance]) 
BashBroZ (Sephiroth[Octaslash], Cloud[Cross Slash], Kefka[Hyperdrive]) 
Winner: Teen Girl Squad

Match 5: Narshe Outskirts 
Teen Girl Squad (Garland[Cyclone], Bartz[Samurai], Y'shtola[Vivifying Lance]) 
BashBroZ (Sephiroth[Octaslash], Cloud[Cross Slash], Kefka[Hyperdrive]) 
Winner: Teen Girl Squad

Score:  Teen Girl Squad victory, 3-2

Edited by Accel

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

New Dawn: Nix-trix2, NoxNyctores10, and ChibiRoo

TNBB: (MTG) Leif, Navarre, Wheelz


Match 1: The Promise Meadow
New Dawn (Bartz Samurai, Cloud Omnislash, Kain Fang & Claw) vs. TNBB (Bartz Geomancer, Cloud Cross Slash, Onion Knight Spirit Surge) -  - Winners: TNBB

Match 2: Midgar
New Dawn (Bartz Geomancer, Cloud Omnislash, Kain Fang & Claw) vs. TNBB (Bartz Dancer, Cloud Cross Slash, Onion Knight Spirit Surge) -  - Winners: New Dawn

Match 3: Rabanastre
 New Dawn (Bartz Geomancer, Cloud Omnislash, Kain Fang & Claw) vs. TNBB (Bartz Dancer, Cloud Cross Slash, Onion Knight Meteor) -  - Winners: New Dawn

Match 4: Stellar Fulcrum
New Dawn (Bartz Geomancer, Cloud Omnislash, Kain Fang & Claw) vs TNBB (Bartz Dancer, Cloud Cross Slash, Onion Knight Meteor) Winners: New Dawn

Final Score: 3-1 New Dawn favor.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now


  • Similar Content

    • By JT
      Here we will keep an updated list of the rankings. Please note teams who did not participate in any ladders leading up to the minors,will automatically receive last seed. These rankings will not account for that. The data is still new and hopefully this will push people to play more. I would like for there to not be a 20 way tie. 
      This is the team rankings as of right now.

       
    • By JT
      This thread will be used for any and all discussions regarding Season 1.
      Feel free to ask any questions pertaining to the opening post for the competitive season.
      Please allow us to finish the first minor before we delve into rule sets, character and stage picks.
       
       
    • By Glenburg
      https://youtu.be/Bqy74g2yleg
      Hi Everyone,
      As you all know, training/practice mode doesn't come as a default feature in Dissidia NT. However, I found a basic wait to create a training mode environment, without having to resort to tutorial mode. Enjoy!
×

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use.