TKG09

Genesis - Bracket, Discussion, Results

60 posts in this topic

BRACKETS - http://dissidiacommunity.challonge.com/Genesis

Taking bracket predictions until the first result comes in.

We're gonna use this thread for everything from now on.

Though not necessary, you are encouraged to play your matches early if possible.

Defrether , HYNE and RDF are assisting with the TOing, so if there are issues and I'm not around, they are the next in line to contact

Edited by RDF
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 2 - (Winner's Bracket)

Match 1: Coppola (Squall) vs. Def (Kain) - Sky Fortress Bahamut - Coppola (1-0)
Match 2: Coppola (Vaan) vs. Def (Kain) - Top Floor - Coppola (2-0)
Match 3: Coppola (Cecil) vs. Def (Firion) - Lunar Basement - Coppola (3-0)

Winner ~ Coppola (3-0) against Def.

Edited by Coppola
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 2 Winner's Bracket

Match 1: Muggshotter (Jecht) vs. Justice (Kefka) - Sky Fortress Bahamut - Muggshotter (1-0)


Match 2: Muggshotter (Jecht) vs. Justice (Kefka) - World of Darkness - Justice (1-1)

Match 3: Muggshotter (Jecht) vs. Justice (Kefka) - Top Floor - Justice (1-2)

Match 4: Muggshotter (Jecht) vs. Justice (Kefka) - Kefka's Tower - Muggshotter (2-2)

Match 5: Muggshotter (Squall) vs. Justice (Kefka) - Crystal World - Muggshotter (3-2)

Winner: Muggshotter (3-2)

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 2: Winner's Bracket

Match 1 @ Sky Fortress Bahamut: RDF2050 (Warrior of Light) vs  Thesius (Warrior of Light): RDF2050 [1-0]

Match 2 @ World of Darkness: RDF2050 (Warrior of Light) vs  Thesius (Golbez): RDF2050 [2-0]

Match 3 @ Order's Sanctuary: RDF2050 (Terra) vs  Thesius (Warrior of Light): RDF2050 [3-0]

Winner: RDF2050 (3-0) against Thesius

Edited by RDF
formatting
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 2: Winner's Bracket

Match 1 @ Sky Fortress Bahamut: Djqubi (Warrior of Light) vs  JT (Sephiroth): Djqubi [1-0]

Match 2 @ Lunar Subterrane: Djqubi (Warrior of Light) vs  JT (Sephiroth): JT [1-1]

Match 3 @ Top Floor: Djqubi (Warrior of Light) vs  JT (Sephiroth): Djqubi [2-1]

Match 4 @ Order's Sanctuary: Djqubi (Warrior of Light) vs JT (Sephiroth): Djqubi [3-1]

Winner: Djqubi (3-1) against JT

1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 2: Winner's Bracket

Match 1 @ Top Floor: AK (Golbez) vs  SapphirePhoenix (Jecht): AK [1-0]

Match 2 @ Kefka's Tower: AK (Golbez) vs  SapphirePhoenix (Jecht): AK [2-0]

Match 3 @ Edge of Madness: AK (Golbez) vs SapphirePhoenix (Jecht): AK [3-0]

Winner: AK (3-0) against SapphirePhoenix 

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 2 - (Winner's Bracket)

Match 1: Wheelz (Gigglemesh) vs. Ryoka (Tidus) - Top-Floor - Wheelz (1-0)
Match 2: Wheelz (Trollgamesh) vs. Ryoka (Firion) - World Of Darkness - Wheelz (2-0)
Match 3: Wheelz (Zidaerith) vs. Ryoka (Tidus) - Edge Of Madness - Wheelz (3-0)

Winner ~ Wheelz (3-0) against Ryoka.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 2, Winner's Bracket (TheEmden VS JoyRaines):

 

Match 1 @ World of Darkness: TheEmden (Yuna) vs  JoyRaines (Cloud): TheEmden [1-0]

Match 2 @ Order's Sanctuary: TheEmden (Yuna) vs  JoyRaines (Cloud): JoyRaines [1-1]

Match 3 @ Order's Sanctuary: TheEmden (Firion) vs  JoyRaines (Cloud): TheEmden [2-1]

Match 4 @ Planet's Core: TheEmden (Prishe) vs JoyRaines (Squall): TheEmden [3-1]

 

Winner: TheEmden, (3-1) against JoyRaines.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

R2 - LXD vs Owlflame

M1: Laguna vs Onion Knight - WoD - >> LXD

M2: Golbez vs Golbez - Lunar - >> LXD

M3: Laguna vs Golbez - Lunar - >> LXD

Winner: LXD 3-0

Edited by LXD92
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

R2 - Terra Vs Miller2b

M1: Onion Knight (Terra) vs Cecil (miller) on Top Floor  - Terra 1-0

M2: Onion Knight (Terra) vs Cecil (miller) on Kefka's tower - Terra 2-0

M3: Onion Knight (Terra) vs Cecil (Miller) on Crystal world - Terra 3-0

1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 2 Kuro vs Vince

M1: WoL vs WoL ~ World of Darkness - 1-0
M2: #iChoseTidus vs WoL ~ Order's Sanctuary - 2-0
M3: Tifa vs WoL ~ Lunar Subterrane - 3-0

Winner: Kuro 3-0 over Vince
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round 3 Kuro vs Djqubi 

M1: WoL vs Bartz ~ World of Darkness - 1-0
M2: Tifa vs Bartz ~ Order's Sanctuary - 2-0
M3: Bartz vs WoL ~ Top Floor - 2-1
M4 Salsa Mirrors ~ Kefka's Tower - 3-1

Winner: Kuro 3-1 over Djqubi 

Happy Birthday Qubi <3

2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Winner's Bracket, Round 2: xffixbmlx vs. TJ

Match 1: xffixbmlx (Zidane) vs. TJ (Tidus) - World of Darkness ~ xffixbmlx (1-0)
Match 2: xffixbmlx (Zidane) vs. TJ (Tidus) - Order's Sanctuary ~ xffixbmlx (2-0)
Match 3: xffixbmlx (EhxDeath) vs. TJ (Teeheedus) - Order's Sanctuary ~ xffixbmlx (3-0)

Winner: xffixbmlx (3-0) over TJ.

Edited by xffixbmlx
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 2 - (Winner's Bracket) Sellos vs Most

Match 1: Sellos (Shrekdeath) vs. most (Squall) - Bahamut - Sellos (1-0)
Match 2: Sellos (Warrior of Light) vs. most (Garland) - Edge of Madness - Sellos (2-0)
Match 3: Sellos (Gabranth) vs. most (Garland) - Edge Of Madness - most (2-1)
Match 4: Sellos (Exdeath) vs. most (emperor) - Old chaos shrine - Sellos (3-1)
Winner ~ Sellos (3-1) against Most.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 1 - Freyaday vs. AzureStar

Match 1: Freyaday (WoL) vs AzureStar (Squall) - Bahamut: Freyaday (1-0)

Match 2: Freyaday (WoL) vs AzureStar (Squall) - Order's Sanctuary: Freyaday (2-0)

Match 3: Freyaday (WoL) vs AzureStar (Squall) - World of Darkness: Freyaday (3-0)

Winner: Freyaday, 3-0 against AzureStar

Edited by Freyaday
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Loser's Bracket Round 3: Most vs Justice

 

Match 1: Most(Garland w/ Kuja Assist) vs Justice(Kefka w/ Jecht Assist) World Of Darkness: Most(1-0)

Match 2: Most(Sephiroth w/ Kuja Assist) vs Justice(Kefka w/ Jecht Assist) Edge of Madness: Most(2-0)

Mach 3: Most (Garland w/ Kuja Assist) vs Justice (Kefka w/ Jecht Assist) Old Chaos Shrine: Most(3-0)

 

Winner: Most, 3-0 against Justice

 

if only he made an upset and won out vs muggs lol

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 1: Hailey vs Meganecon
Match 1: Hailey (Kefka) vs Meganecon (Terra) Top Floor Hailey(1-0)
Match 2: Hailey (Squall) vs Meganecon (Vaan) Order Sanctuary Hailey(2-0)
Match 3: Hailey (Golbez) vs Meganecon (Terra) Sky Fortress Bahamut Hailey (3-0)

Win: Hailey, 3-0

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 2 - (Winner's Bracket)

Match 1: TKG09 (Lightning) vs. Freyaday (WoL) - WoD - Freyaday (0-1) oops forgot to equip thunder
Match 2: TKG09 (Prishe) vs. Freyaday (WoL) - WoD - TKG09 (1-1)
Match 3: TKG09 (Prishe) vs. Freyaday (WoL) - CW - TKG09 (2-1)

Match 4: TKG09 (Seph) vs. Freyaday (Lightning) - SFB - TKG09 (3-1)

Winner ~ TKG09 (3-1) against Freyaday

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 1 [Loser's Bracket] : SapphirePhoenix vs. AzureStar

M1 : SapphirePhoenix (Jecht) vs. AzureStar (Squall) Top-Floor (0-1)

M2: SapphirePhoenix (Jecht) vs. AzureStar (Squall) Kefka's Tower (1-1)

M3: SapphirePhoenix (Jecht) vs. AzureStar (Squall) Order's Sanctuary (1-2)

M4: SapphirePhoenix (Jecht) vs. AzureStar (Squall) Edge of Madness (2-2)

M5: SapphirePhoenix (Jecht) vs. AzureStar (Squall) World of Darkness (3-2)

Winner: SapphirePhoenix (3-2)

 

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

LXD vs Coppola
M1: Bez vs The Emperor - Top Floor - LXD
M2: Sep vs Ultimecia - OS - LXD
M3: Firion vs Squall - OS - Coppola
M4: Zid vs Firion - Lunar - Coppola
M5: Seph vs Squall - WoD - Coppola

Winner: Coppola

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 3: Winner's Bracket

Match 1 @ Sky Fortress Bahamut: RDF2050 (Warrior of Light) vs  AK (Zidane): RDF2050 [1-0]

Match 2 @ Top Floor: RDF2050 (Warrior of Light) vs  AK (Golbez): RDF2050 [2-0]

Match 3 @ Planet's Core RDF2050 (Warrior of Light) vs  AK (Zidane): RDF2050 [3-0]

Winner: RDF2050 (3-0) against AK

Edited by RDF
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 2 Loser's Bracket

 

Match 1: Miller2B (Cecil) vs Freyaday (WoL) on Pandemonium Top Floor Winner: Miller2B (1-0)

Match 2: Miller2B (Firion) vs Freyaday (WoL) on Old Chaos Shrine Winner: Miller2B (2-0)

Match 3: Miller2B (Cecil vs. Freyaday (WoL) on Edge of Madness Winner: Miller2B (3-0)

Winner: Miller2B 3-0 over Freyaday

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lb round 3

 

JT vs Mega

seph (JT) vs wol? (mega) sky fortress bahamut. matched not saved :(  JT 1-0

Seph (JT) vs Vaan (mega) Os JT 2-0

Seph (JT) vs Vaan (mega) edge of madness Dat ending tho. JT 3-0

 

Lb round 4

JT  vs Vince

Seph (JT) vs Wol (Vince) Wod JT 1-0

Seph (JT) vs Wol (Vince) Top Floor JT 2-0

Seph (JT) vs Wol (Vince) Lunar Sub JT 3-0

Good games guys

 

Edited by RDF
Correcting the Loser's Bracket Round numbers.
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 3 - (Winner's Bracket)

Match 1: Wheelz (Gilgamesh) vs. xffixbmlx  (Zidane) - World Of Darkness -  xffixbmlx  1-0
Match 2: Wheelz (Gilgamesh) vs. xffixbmlx  (Zidane) - Kefkas Tower - xffixbmlx  (2-0)
Match 3: Wheelz (Prishe) vs. xffixbmlx  (Zidane) - World Of Darkness- Wheelz (2-1)
Match 4: Wheelz (Prishe) vs.  xffixbmlx  (ExDeath) -Lunar Subterrane-  Wheelz (2-2)
Match 5: Wheelz (Prishe) vs.  xffixbmlx (Golbez) -Top Floor- Wheelz (3-2)

Winner ~ Wheelz (3-2) against  xffixbmlx 

Edited by RDF
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DDFF Genesis winners Bracket round 3 Terra vs TKG01

Match 1 Terra (lightning) vs TKG (sephiroth) on SFB - 0-1 TKG

Match 2 Terra (onion Knight) vs TKG (prishe) on Kefkas tower - 0-2 TKG

Match 3 Terra (GiggleMesh) vs TKG (prishe) on WoD - 0-3 TKG

Winner - TKG 3-0 Over Terra

Edited by RDF
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.