Jump to content
TKG09

Genesis - Bracket, Discussion, Results

Recommended Posts

Winners Round 3 Muggshotter vs sellos

Match 1: Muggshotter (Jecht) vs. sellos (Gilgamesh) - World of Darkness - Muggshotter (1-0)

Match 2: Muggshotter (Jecht) vs. sellos (Exdeath) - Sky Fortress Bahamut - Muggshotter (2-0)

Match 3: Muggshotter (Jecht) vs. sellos (Squall) - Old Chaos Shrine - Muggshotter (3-0)

Winner: Muggshotter (3-0)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WBR2

Dart (Gilgamesh) vs Keriku (Squall) ~ WoD = Dart 

Dart (Gilgamesh) vs Keriku (Firion) ~ WoD = Dart 

Dart (Tidus) vs Keriku (Golbez) ~ TF = Keriku

Dart (Tidus) vs Keriku (Firion) ~ CW = Dart (3-1)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WB round 3 Match 1 DZ (Kuja) vs TheEmden (firion) on WoD - TheEmden 0-1
WB round 3 Match 2 DZ (Lightning) vs TheEmden (prishe) on Crystal World - Emden 0-2
WB round 3 Match 3 DZ (Exdeath+ aerith) Vs TheEmden (Prishe+ aerith) on Lunar Subterraine - DZ 1-2
WB round 3 Match 4 DZ (prishe) vs TheEmden (firion) on Kefka's tower - DZ 2-2
WB round 3 Match 5 DZ (Zidane) vs TheEmden (Prishe) on Top floor - Emden 2-3

Winer: Emden 3-2 over DZ

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 2 - (Winner's Bracket)

Match 1: VII (Exdeath) vs. Hailey (Zidane) - SFB - VII (1-0)
Match 2: VII (Exdeath) vs. Hailey (Zidane) - Crystal World - VII (2-0)

Match 3: VII (Exdeath) vs. Hailey (Zidane) - OCS - VII (3-0)

Winner ~ VII (3-0) against Hailey

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Losers bracket round 3 Terra vs Hailey

Round 1 - Terra (Onion Knight) vs Hailey (kefka) on Top floor - Terra 1-0

Round 2 - Terra (Onion Knight) vs Hailey (Golbez) on Edge of Madness - Hailey 1-1

Round 3 Terra (Onion Knight) vs Hailey (Golbez) on Edge of Madness - Terra 2-1

Round 4 Terra (Onion Knight) vs Hailey (Squall) on Edge of Madness (gentlemens agreement) - Terra 3-1

 

Winner Terra 3-1 over Hailey

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Losers Bracket Round 3 - Defrether Vs Owlflame

Round 1 - Defrether (Firion) vs Owlflame (Golbez) on Top Floor - Defrether 1 - 0

Round 2 - Defrether (Firion) vs Owlflame (Golbez) on Top Floor - Owlflame 1 - 1

Round 3 - Defrether (Kain) vs Owlflame (Golbez) on Order's Sanctuary 2 - 1

Round 4 - Defrether (Cecil) vs Owlflame (Gilgamesh) on Order's Sanctuary 3 - 1 


Winner: Defrether 3 - 1 Owlflame

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 2 [Loser's Bracket] : SapphirePhoenix vs. Thesius

M1 : SapphirePhoenix (Jecht) vs. Thesius (Golbez) Top-Floor (0-1)

M2: SapphirePhoenix (Jecht) vs. Thesius (Warrior of Light) Kefka's Tower (0-2)

M3: SapphirePhoenix (Jecht) vs. Thesius (Golbez) World of Darkness (1-2)

M4: SapphirePhoenix (Jecht) vs. Thesius (Warrior of Light) Kefka's Tower (2-2)

M5: SapphirePhoenix (Jecht) vs. Thesius (Warrior of Light) Order's Sanctuary (3-2)

Winner: SapphirePhoenix (3-2)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 3 - (Winner's Bracket)

Match 1: VII (Exdeath) vs. Zappieroth132 (Sephiroth) - WoD - VII (1-0)
Match 2: VII (Exdeath) vs. Zappieroth132 (Emperor) - OCS - VII (2-0)

Match 3: VII (Exdeath) vs. Zappieroth132 (Emperor) - OS - VII (3-0)

Winner ~ VII (3-0) against Zappieroth132

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 4: Losers's Bracket

Match 1 @ Top Floor: Djqubi (Warrior of Light) vs  SapphirePhoenix (Jecht): Djqubi [1-0]

Match 2 @ Kefka's Tower: Djqubi (Salsa Bartz) vs  SapphirePhoenix (Jecht): Salsa Bartz was a mistake [1-1]

Match 3 @ Sky Fortress Bahamut: Djqubi (Warrior of Light) vs  SapphirePhoenix (Jecht): Djqubi [2-1]

Match 4 @ Edge of Madness: Djqubi (Firion) vs SapphirePhoenix (Jecht): Djqubi [3-1]

Winner: Djqubi (3-1) against SapphirePhoenix

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Losers' Bracket Round 3

Match 1 : JoyRaines (Ultimecia) vs Keriku (Ultimecia) - World of Darkness => JoyRaines [1-0]

Match 2 : JoyRaines (Ultimecia) vs Keriku (Golbez) - Top Floor => JoyRaines [2-0]

Match 3 : JoyRaines (Ultimecia) vs Keriku (Sephiroth) - Edge of Madness => JoyRaines [3-0]

Winner : JoyRaines (3-0)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 4 - (Winner's Bracket)

Match 1: Wheelz (Prishe) vs. VII (Kain) - WoD - VII (1-0)
Match 2: Wheelz (Prishe) vs. VII (Kain) - Top Floor - Wheelz (1-1)

Match 3: Wheelz (Prishe) vs. VII (Kain) - OS - Wheelz (2-1)

Match 4: Wheelz (Prishe) vs. VII (ExDeath) -Crystal World- Wheelz (3-1)



Winner ~ Wheelz (3-1) against VII

Edited by RDF

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Loser's Bracket, Round 3: xffixbmlx vs. Deferther

Match 1: xffixbmlx (Zidane) vs. Deferther (Kain) - World of Darkness ~ xffixbmlx (1-0)
Match 2: xffixbmlx (Zidane) vs. Deferther (Firion) - Order's Sanctuary ~ xffixbmlx (2-0)
Match 3: xffixbmlx (Zidane) vs. Deferther (Cecil) - Lunar Subterraine ~ xffixbmlx (3-0)

Winner: xffixbmlx (3-0) over Deferther.

Edited by xffixbmlx

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 4: Winner's Bracket

Match 1 @ World of Darkness: RDF2050 (Firion) vs  TheEmden (Prishe): RDF2050 [1-0]

Match 2 @ Order's Sanctuary: RDF2050 (Sephiroth) vs  TheEmden (Firion): RDF2050 [2-0]

Match 3 @ Top Floor: RDF2050 (Firion) vs  TheEmden (Prishe): RDF2050 [3-0]

Winner: RDF2050 (3-0) against TheEmden

Edited by RDF

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Loser's Round 3 Miller2B vs. Zappieroth132

Match 1@ Pandemonium Top Floor: Miller2B (Cecil) vs Zappieroth132: (Sephiroth): Zappieroth132 [1-0]

Match 2@ Sky Fortress Bahamut: Miller2B (Lightning) vs. Zappieroth132 (Emperor): Miller2B [1-1]

Match 3@ Order's Sanctuary: Miller2B (Firion) vs. Zappieroth132: Onion Knight: Miller2B [2-1]

Match 4 @ Kefka's Tower: Miller2B (Firion) vs. Zappieroth132 (Sephiroth): Miller2B [3-1]

 

Winner: Miller2B (3-1)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 3 - (Loser's Bracket) Sellos vs JoyRaines

Match 1: Sellos (Gilgamesh) vs. JoyRaines (Ultimecia) - Bahamut - Sellos (1-0)
Match 2: Sellos (Exdeath) vs. JoyRaines (Ultimecia) - Crystal World - Sellos (2-0)
Match 3: Sellos (Exdeath) vs. JoyRaines (Ultimecia) - World of Darkness - Sellos (3-0)

Winner ~ Sellos (3-0) against JoyRaines.

 

Round 4 - (Loser's Bracket) Sellos vs Djqubi

Match 1: Sellos (Exdeath) vs. Djqubi (Sephiroth) - Bahamut - Sellos (1-0)
Match 2: Sellos (Exdeath) vs. Djqubi (Sephiroth) - Crystal World - Sellos (2-0)
Match 3: Sellos (Exdeath) vs. Djqubi (Sephiroth) - Crystal World - Sellos (3-0)

Winner ~ Sellos (3-0) against Djqubi

Edited by Wheelz
Merged post.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Loser's Bracket, Round 4: xffixbmlx vs. Miller2B

Match 1: xffixbmlx (Zidane) vs. Miller2B (Lightning) - Sky Fortress Bahamut ~ xffixbmlx (1-0)
Match 2: xffixbmlx (Zidane) vs. Miller2B (Lightning) - Order's Sanctuary ~ xffixbmlx (2-0)
Match 3: xffixbmlx (Zidane) vs. Miller2B (Lightning) - Crystal World ~ xffixbmlx (3-0)

Winner: xffixbmlx (3-0) over Miller2B.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

LXD vs Terra LBR4
m1: Zid vs Light - WoD > LXD
m2: Zid vs Light - CW > LXD
m3: Zid vs Light - CW > LXD

Winner: LXD 3-0

Edited by LXD92

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Match 1: AK (Zidane) vs. JT (Sephiroth) - SFB - AK (1-0)
Match 2: AK (Zidane) vs. JT (Sephiroth) - WoD - AK (2-0)

Match 3: AK (Zidane) vs. JT (Sephiroth) - OS - AK (2-1)

Match 4: AK (Zidane) vs. JT (Sephiroth) -Edge of Madness- AK (3-1)

Winner~AK 3-1 over JT

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Match 1: AK (Zidane) vs. Dart (Cloud) - World of Darkness - Dart (1-0)
Match 2: AK (Zidane) vs. Dart (Cloud) - Top Floor - Dart (2-0)
Match 3: AK (Golbez) vs. Dart (Cloud) - Lunar Subterrain  - Dart (3-0)

Winner~Dart 3-0 over AK

Edited by RDF

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Winners Round 4 Muggshotter vs. Kuroraikiri

Match 1: Muggshotter (Jecht) vs. Kuroraikiri (Tifa) - World of Darkness - Kuroraikiri (0-1)

Match 2: Muggshotter (Jecht) vs. Kuroraikiri (Tifa) - Kefka's Tower - Kuroraikiri (0-2)

Match 3: Muggshotter (Jecht) vs. Kuroraikiri (Tifa) - Order's Sanctuary - Muggshotter (1-2)

Match 4: Muggshotter (Jecht) vs. Kuroraikiri (Tifa) - Lunar Subterrane - Kuroraikiri (1-3)

Winner: Kuroraikiri (3-1)

Losers Round 5 Muggshotter vs. xffixbmlx

Match 1: Muggshotter (Jecht) vs. xffixbmlx (Zidane) - World of Darkness - Muggshotter (1-0)

Match 2: Muggshotter (Jecht) vs. xffixbmlx (Zidane) - Edge of Madness - xffixbmlx (1-1)

Match 3: Muggshotter (Jecht) vs. xffixbmlx (Zidane) - Order's Sanctuary - Muggshotter (2-1)

Match 4: Muggshotter (Jecht) vs. xffixbmlx (Zidane) - Kefka's Tower - xffixbmlx (2-2)

Match 5: Muggshotter (Jecht) vs. xffixbmlx (Zidane) - Old Chaos Shrine - Muggshotter (3-2)

Winner: Muggshotter (3-2)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 5 - (Loser's Bracket)

Match 1: VII (Sephiroth) vs. sellos (Exdeath) - WoD - VII (1-0)
Match 2: VII (Sephiroth) vs. sellos (Gilgamesh) - SFB - VII (2-0)

Match 3:  Forfeit from sellos

Winner ~ VII (3-0) against sellos

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

LXD vs Emden LBR5
m1: Bez vs Bez - top floor > lxd
m2: Bez vs Bez - top floor > lxd
m3: Bez vs Bez - top floor > lxd

winner: lxd 3-0

Edited by LXD92

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 5: Winner's Bracket / Semifinals

Match 1 @ Top Floor: RDF2050 (Warrior of Light) vs  Wheelz (Cloud): RDF2050 [1-0]

Match 2 @ World of Darkness: RDF2050 (Warrior of Light) vs  Wheelz (Cloud): RDF2050 [2-0]

Match 3 @ Order's Sanctuary: RDF2050 (Warrior of Light) vs  Wheelz (Cloud): RDF2050 [3-0]

Winner: RDF2050 (3-0) against Wheelz

Edited by RDF

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use.