Jump to content
Wheelz

Duck Dynasty Bracket & Results

Recommended Posts

Wheelz    3

Brackets: http://dissidiacommunity.challonge.com/DuckDynasty

 

Post your results in the following manner in this thread

Round # (Winner's/Loser's Bracket)
Match 1: Player A (Character A) vs. Player B (Character B) - Stage - Winning Player
Match 2: Player A (Character A) vs. Player B (Character B) - Stage - Winning Player
Match 3: Player A (Character A) vs. Player B (Character B) - Stage - Winning Player

Winner ~ Winning Player Score against Losing Player

Save all replays and send them in with a copy of the results you posted here to: DissidiaCommunity@outlook.com
 

Seeding was done by scoring players from their tournament record, the top 8 from majors and top 3 from minors counted towards the score majors having more value in overall ranking.

[Dissidia Community] Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy Seeding [2011-2016]
 
1. Dart - 296
2. VII - 213
3. RDF - 190
4. xffixbmlx - 180
5. Wheelz - 110
6. Muggshotter - 104
7. Blakklite - 60
8. Coppola - 20
9. Djqubi - 13
10. Mogstache - 13
11. JoyRaines - 10
12. TheEmden - 7
13. Most - NR
13. Vince - NR
13. Irae - NR
13. monxstar - NR
13. Nerisaga - NR
13. most - NR
13. Vycan - NR
13. Chimanruler15 - NR
13. Azure - NR
13. Vince - NR
13. Advent Azure - NR
13. lolbol - NR
 
 
If you have any questions or need to ask for an extension please PM I, @DZ_  or @xffixbmlx.
Edited by Wheelz
  • Upvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Djqubi    8

Round 2 (Winner's Bracket)
Match 1: Djqubi (Warrior of Light) vs. Coppola (Squall) - SFB - Coppola
Match 2: Djqubi (Warrior of Light) vs. Coppola (Squall) - Top Floor - Djqubi
Match 3: Djqubi (Sephiroth) vs. Coppola (Squall) - WoD - Coppola

Winner: Coppola 2-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Djqubi    8

Round 2 (Loser's Bracket)
Match 1: Djqubi (Warrior of Light) vs. Advent Azure (Gabranth) - SFB - Djqubi
Match 2: Djqubi (Vaan) vs. Advent Azure (Prishe) - World of Darkness - Djqubi

 

Winner: Djqubi 2-0
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Vince    2

Round #1 (Winner's Bracket)
Match 1: Azure (Sephiroth) vs. Vince (Warrior of Light) - Sky Fortress Bahamut - Azure
Match 2: Azure (Sephiroth) vs. Vince (Warrior of Light) - Top Floor - Vince
Match 3: Azure (Zidane) vs. Vince (Cloud) - World of Darkness - Azure

Winner: Azure 2-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
TheEmden    3

Round 1 


Match 1: TheEmden (Firion) vs. Lolbol (Squall) - Sky Fortress Bahamut - TheEmden
Match 2: TheEmden (Prishe) vs. Lolbol (Squall) - Empyreal paradox - TheEmden

 

Winner: TheEmden (2-0)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Irae    6

Round 1 Irae vs Vycan

M1: Irae(Sephy) vs Vycan(Kuja) Lunar sub - Vycan 0-1

M2: Irae(Sephy) vs Vycan(Kuja) Top Floor - Irae 1-1

M3: Irae(Yuna) vs Vycan(Ulti) OS - Irae 2-1(forfeit from Vycan)

Winner: Irae 2-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 1 (Winner's Bracket)
Match 1: Chimanruler15 (Squall) vs. Advent Azure (Gabranth) - Sky Fortress Bahamut - Chimanruler15
Match 2: Chimanruler15 (Kuja) vs. Advent Azure (Gabranth) - Order's Sanctuary - Advent Azure
Match 3: Chimanruler15 (The Emperor) vs. Advent Azure (Prishe) - World of Darkness - Chimanruler15

Winner: Chimanruler15 2-1

Edited by Chimanruler15

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
JoyRaines    8

Round #1
Match 1: JoyRaines (Kuja) vs. Most (Garland) - Lunar Subterrane - JoyRaines
Match 2: JoyRaines (Zidane) vs. Most (Ultimecia) - Sky Fortress Bahamut - JoyRaines
 

Winner ~ JoyRaines (2-0) against Most

Edited by JoyRaines

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 2 (Winner's Bracket)
Match 1: Chimanruler15 (Squall) vs. RDF (Firion) - Sky Fortress Bahamut - Chimanruler15
Match 2: Chimanruler15 (The Emperor) vs. RDF (Sephiroth) - World of Darkness - RDF
Match 3: Chimanruler15 (Kuja) vs. RDF (Firion) - Lunar Subterrane - RDF

Winner: RDF 2-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
monxstar    0

Round #1 
Match 1: Monxstar (Kuja) vs. Nerisaga (Squall) - Sky Fortress Bahamut - Monxstar

Match 2: Monxstar (Kuja) vs. Nerisaga (Sephiroth) - Order's Sanctuary - Monxstar

Winner: Monxstar 2-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Wheelz    3

Round #2 (Winner's Bracket)
Match 1: Wheelz (Prishe) vs. The Emden (Prishe) - Lunar Subterrane - The Emden 0-1
Match 2: Wheelz (Prishe) vs. The Emden (Firion) - Orders Sanctuary - Wheelz 1-1
Match 3: Wheelz (Squall) vs. The Emden (Prishe) - Top-Floor - Wheelz 2-1
 

Winner: Wheelz 2-1

Edited by Wheelz

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
TheEmden    3

Losers Round 1


Match 1: TheEmden (Firion) vs. Nerisaga (Squall) - Empyreal Paradox - TheEmden
Match 2: TheEmden (Prishe) vs. Nerisaga (Squall) - Order's Sanctuary - TheEmden

 

Winner: TheEmden (2-0)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
monxstar    0

Round #2 (Winner's Bracket)

Match 1: monxstar (Kuja) vs. Vii (Kain) - Sky Fortress Bahamut - Vii

Match 2: monxstar (Kuja) vs. Vii (Sephiroth) - Order's Sanctuary - Vii

Winner: Vii (2-0)

Match 1 could not be saved

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Mogstache    5

Loser's Bracket Round #2 

M1 : Mog (Squall) vs Vycan (Kuja) - Vycan 0-1

M2 : Mog (Squall) vs Vycan (Ultimecia) - Mog 1-1

M3 : Mog (Lightning) vs Vycan (Kuja) - Mog 2-1 (forfeit so no replay)

 

Winner : mog (2-1)

 

Edited by Mogstache

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Muggshotter    4

Winners Round 2

Match 1: Muggshotter (Jecht) vs. JoyRaines (Kuja) - Empyreal Paradox - Muggshotter (1-0)

Match 2: Muggshotter (Lightning) vs. JoyRaines (The Emperor) - Order's Sanctuary - Muggshotter (2-0)

Winner: Muggshotter (2-0)

  • Upvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Azurestar    0

Winners Round 2

Match 1: Azure (Tidus) vs. Dart-senpai (Cloud) - LN - Dart
Match 2: Azure (Zidane) vs. Dart-senpai (Cloud)  - EP- Azure
Match 3: Azure (Sephiroth) vs. Dart-senpai (Zidane) - The orange ff9 stage (i dont remember its name) - Azure

Winner: Azure 2-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Irae    6

WB Round 2 Irae vs Ehx

M1: Irae(Sephy) vs Ehx(Garland) ~ SFB - Irae 1-0

M2: Irae(Tifa) vs Ehx(Zid) ~ Lunar Sub - Ehx 1-1

M3: Irae(Sephy) vs Ehx(Zid) ~ Top Floor - Irae 2-1

Winner: Irae 2-1

Edited by Irae

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
TheEmden    3

Losers Round 2


Match 1: TheEmden (Exdeath) vs Ehx (EhxDeath) - Sky Fortress Bahamut - Ehx

Match 2: TheEmden (Firion) vs. Ehx (EhxDeath) - Top Floor - TheEmden
Match 3: TheEmden (Prishe) vs. Ehx (Zidane) - Old Chaos Shrine - TheEmden

 

Winner: TheEmden (2-1)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Wheelz    3

Round #3 (Winner's Bracket)
Match 1: Wheelz (Prishe) vs. Irae (Sephiroth) - Emperyal Paradox - Wheelz 1-1
Match 2: Wheelz (Cloud) vs. Irae (Sephiroth) - Top Floor - Irae 1-1
Match 3: Wheelz (Prishe) vs. Irae (Sephiroth) - Orders Sanctuary - Wheelz 2-1
 

Winner: Wheelz 2-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
JoyRaines    8

Round 2 (Loser's Bracket)
Match 1: JoyRaines (The Emperor) vs. Vince (Squall) - Sky Fortress Bahamut - JoyRaines
Match 2: JoyRaines (Kuja) vs. Vince (WoL) - Top Floor - JoyRaines

Winner ~ JoyRaines (2-0) against Vince

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
monxstar    0

Round #2 (Loser's Bracket)

Match 1: monxstar (Kuja) vs. lolbol (Squall) - Lunar Subterrane - monxstar

Match 2: monxstar (Kuja) vs. lolbol (Squall) - World of Darkness - lolbol

Match 3: monxstar (Kuja) vs lolbol (Tidus) - World of Darkness - monxstar

Winner: monxstar (2-1)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WB R3 Kurp vs VII

M1: Kurp(Zidane) vs VII(Exdeath) - Lunar Sub ~ 0-1
M2: Kurp(Tifa) vs VII(Kain) - Top Floor ~ 1-1(Too long to save)
M3: Kurp(Zidane) vs VII(Exdeath) - Orphan's Cradle ~ 1-2

Winner: VII 2-1 over Kurp

Reason for M2 being too long to save: 

 

tifa_lockhart_sleeping_by_willdynamo55-d

 

Edited by xXxBlakkLitexXx

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Mogstache    5

LB R3 Mogstache vs monxstar

M1 : Mogstache (Squall) vs monxstar (Kuja) - Sky Fortress Bahamut ~ 0-1

M2 : Mogstache (Lightning) vs monxstar (Kuja) - Order's Sanctuary ~ 1-1

M3 : Mogstache (Lightning) vs monxstar (Kuja) - Order's Sanctuary ~ 2-1

 

Winner : Mogstache 2-1 over monxstar

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use.